WAEC May/June Examinations Time-Table 2019/2020 [Full List]

0
3

Check WAEC May/June Examinations Time-Table 2019/2020 [Full List]

We wish to bring this vital notice to everyone who registered for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] 2019 that the examination time-table is out. Kindly go through it below and if possible, print out a copy of it.

The May/June West African Examination Council [WAEC] which is also known as WASSCE for School Candidates examination has been scheduled to start April 1st, 2019 – 16th May, 2019.

2019 WASSCE for School Candidates Examination Online Registration Deadline

Please bear it in mind the the online registration deadline is on February 20th, 2019.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data should endeavour to do so before the deadline date mentioned above.

WAEC May/June Examination Time-Table – 2019/2020 | Original Copy

Monday, 1st April, 2019 to Friday, 26th April, 2019.

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leather-work 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
————————–

SEE ALSO: Amended KSUSTA Proposed Academic Calendar Schedule 2018/2019 is Out

Monday 1st April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019 to Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
————————–
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 3rd April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 4th April, 2019
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. –4:00 p.m.
————————–
Friday 5th April, 2019
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 9:40 a.m. – 10:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
————————–
Monday 8th April, 2019
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
————————–
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) – 8:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 p.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
————————–
Friday 12th April, 2019
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Monday 15th April, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:40 p.m – 2:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
————————–
Friday 26th April, 2019
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 p.m. – 1.50 p.m.
————————–
Monday 29th April, 2019
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 am to be moved.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. 3rd May
————————–
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 p.m.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) –1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
————————–
Monday 6th May, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 am. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2:00 noon – 4:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
————————–
Friday 10th May, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————–
Monday 13th May, 2019
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
————————–
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Typewriting – 08:30 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11:30 p.m. – 2:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
————————–
Thursday 16th May, 2019
French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here